Villkor

Generella användarvillkor för app/webbokningar
Generella användarvillkor för app/webbokningar
Resevillkoren
Integritetspolicy
Rättigheter gällande GDPR
Allmänna kundvillkor för affärsresenärer

Generella användarvillkor för app/webbokningar

Cabonlines Generella Användarvillkor

Dessa villkor ("Villkor") har utfärdats av Cabonline Group AB ("Cabonline"), ett svenskt aktiebolag med registreringsnummer 556552-1183 och registrerad adress Box 1054, 171 21 Solna. I dessa villkor hänvisar termerna "vi", "vår" eller "oss" till Cabonline och "du", "din" och "din" hänvisar till den person som ingår avtalet med Cabonline.

Följande villkor anger villkoren för att använda vår bokningstjänst för taxitransport samt tillhörande tjänster, t.ex. en översikt över tidigare resor, förregistrerade betalningsuppgifter eller andra tjänster från tid till annan som gjorts tillgängliga ("Tjänsterna") via Cabonlines mobilapplikation, webbplats eller via våra callcenter (gemensamt kallade "plattformar").

Eftersom dessa villkor reglerar din åtkomst eller användning av tjänster som gjorts tillgängliga av Cabonline och är en del av ditt avtal med Cabonline ber vi dig att läsa dem noggrant och noggrant. Cabonline kan ändra villkoren då och då. Ändringar träder i kraft när Cabonline publicerar de uppdaterade villkoren. Din fortsatta åtkomst och användning av Tjänsterna efter sådan utstationering utgör ditt godkännande av ändringarna.

Villkoren utgör en del av varje enskild bokning eller köp som görs via Cabonline. Genom att registrera ett konto hos Cabonline bekräftar du härmed att du är bunden av villkoren. Om du inte accepterar dessa villkor får du vare sig åtkomst eller rätt att använda Tjänsterna.

  1. TJÄNSTERNAS OMFATTNING Om inget annat avtalas i ett separat skriftligt avtal med oss erbjuder vi endast en plattform som gör det möjligt att boka taxitransport med taxibolag ("Leverantörer"). Leverantörerna kan annonsera sina transporttjänster i plattformen, och användarna kan använda plattformarna för att göra bokningar med Leverantörerna. Genom att göra en bokning via oss ingår du ett juridiskt bindande avtal om transporter med Leverantörerna. Vi fungerar sedan som mellanhand mellan dig och leverantören, skickar dina bokningsuppgifter till leverantören och skickar dig bokningsbekräftelsen och annan relevant information relaterad till bokningen. Vi ger även en översikt över tidigare resor. Genom att godkänna dessa villkor bekräftar du härmed att vi inte tillhandahåller några transporttjänster förutom tjänster som utförs av företag i samma koncern som Cabonline. Om ett Cabonline-koncernföretag är Leverantör gäller de specifika villkoren för taxitransporten (Sv: Resevillkor) såvida inte annat avtalats skriftligen i separat avtal.

Informationen som lämnas på våra plattformar baseras på uppgifter från Leverantörerna. Leverantörerna ansvarar för att tillhandahålla uppdaterade uppgifter om priser, tillgänglighet m.m.

  1. BOKNINGSFÖRFRÅGNINGAR Din bokningsförfrågan kommer att hanteras i våra servrar. Vi skickar din bokningsinformation till leverantörerna och kontrollerar tillgängligheten. Bokningsförfrågan skickas till taxibilen närmast din plats, som passar dina önskemål och som är tillgänglig. En automatisk bokningsbekräftelse skickas till dig när vi har fått bekräftelse från en Leverantör att din begäran har accepterats. Läs bokningsbekräftelsen noggrant och kontrollera om den är korrekt och kontakta oss omedelbart om någon information i bokningsbekräftelsen inte överensstämmer med din begäran.

Tiden för framkörning till upphämtning, start av resan, och ankomst till slutdestination beror på olika faktorer som t.ex. när beställningen görs, tillgången på bilar i området där upphämtning ska ske, trafik- och vädersituationen samt efterfrågan på övriga körningar vid tidpunkten som resan ska ske. Det är resenärens ansvar att i god tid planera sin resa men hänsyn till ovanstående. Information för bedömningen kan erhållas från Cabonline kundtjänst eller i Cabonlines app för beställning av resa. Angivna punkter är dock antaganden och rekommendationer och inte bindande för Cabonline.

  1. AVBOKNING Du kan avboka din bokning och få full återbetalning om avbokning görs innan ett fordon skickas för att serva din bokningsförfrågan (vanligtvis 15 minuter före upphämtningstid).

  2. KONTO- OCH BETALNINGSVILLKOR För att kunna använda de flesta funktionerna av Tjänsterna måste du registrera dig för och underhålla ett konto. Du måste vara minst 18 år eller åldern för att inneha rättskapacitet i din jurisdiktion (om den skiljer sig från 18 år) för att registrera ett konto. Kontoregistrering kräver att du skickar in namn och telefonnummer. Du ombeds också att lämna mer detaljerade personuppgifter samt förregistrera betalningsuppgifter. Genom att registrera ett konto samtycker du till att alltid upprätthålla korrekt och uppdaterad information. Du samtycker också till att upprätthålla sekretess och säkerhet för dina inloggningsuppgifter (t.ex. användarnamn, lösenord etc.). Du är ansvarig för aktiviteten på ditt konto, inklusive bokningsförfrågningar. Det är därför viktigt att du regelbundet ändrar dina inloggningsuppgifter samt kontaktar oss omedelbart om du misstänker att dina kontouppgifter har äventyrats.

Du är inte skyldig att förregistrera betalningsuppgifter på ditt konto. Om du registrerar betalningsuppgifter kan de, om du så önskar, användas för att betala resor som bokas via plattformen.

För bokningar som betalas med betal-/kreditkort eller PayPal gäller följande. Det totala priset för din bokning kommer att reserveras på ditt betalkort / kreditkort tre timmar före upphämtningstid. Vi tar inget ansvar för din bokning om det av någon anledning inte går att reservera det totala priset. I det fallet annulleras din bokning automatiskt och ett meddelande om avbokningen skickas till dig. Efter en avslutad resa debiteras det totala priset på ditt betalkort/kreditkort kort efter att du har nått din destination. Betalning behandlas säkert från ditt kredit-/betalkort eller bankkonto till Leverantörens eller av Leverantören anvisade mottagares bankkonto via en betalningsprocessor från tredje part. Leverantören kommer att vara handlare i registret. Ett kvitto skickas via e-post och kan även hämtas via ditt konto efteråt. Du får inget kvitto i bilen. I händelse av fel med avseende på elektroniska betalningar måste du kontakta din bank, kredit- / betalkortsleverantör eller PayPal, alltefter tänkbara, för att lösa sådana problem.

  1. IMMATERIELLA RÄTTIGHETER Innehållet och informationen på våra plattformar (inklusive, utan begränsning, pris och tillgänglighet för tjänster), liksom den infrastruktur som används för att tillhandahålla sådant innehåll och information, tillhör oss eller våra Leverantörer och övriga leverantörer. Genom att använda plattformen samtycker du till att inte använda den eller dess innehåll eller information i något kommersiellt syfte (direkt eller indirekt). Även om du kan göra begränsade kopior av din resplan (och relaterade dokument) för resor eller tjänster som köpts via plattformen, samtycker du till att inte ändra, kopiera, distribuera, överföra, visa, utföra, reproducera, publicera, licensiera, skapa härledda verk från, överföra, sälja eller sälja någon information som erhållits från plattformen.

Dessutom, oavsett om du har ett kommersiellt syfte eller inte, samtycker du till att inte:

I. få tillgång till, övervaka eller kopiera innehåll eller information på plattformen med hjälp av robot, spindel, skrapa eller andra automatiserade medel eller någon manuell process för något ändamål utan vårt uttryckliga skriftliga tillstånd;

II. bryta mot begränsningarna i robotuteslutningsrubriker på plattformen eller kringgå eller kringgå andra åtgärder som vidtas för att förhindra eller begränsa åtkomsten till plattformen;

III. vidta alla åtgärder som inför, eller kan medföra, enligt vårt gottfinnande, en orimlig eller oproportionerligt stor belastning på vår infrastruktur, eller

IV. djuplänk till någon del av plattformen (inklusive, utan begränsning, köpvägen för alla tjänster) för något ändamål utan vårt uttryckliga skriftliga tillstånd.

  1. ANSVARSBEGRÄNSNING Med förbehåll för de begränsningar som anges i dessa villkor och i den utsträckning som tillåts enligt lag, är vi endast ansvariga för direkta skador som faktiskt lidits, betalats eller drabbat dig på grund av att vi brutit mot dessa villkor vid utförandet av våra tjänster. Vårt ansvar begränsas till ett belopp som maximalt får uppgå till den sammanlagda kostnaden för din bokning (oavsett om det gäller en händelse eller serie av anslutna händelser).

I den utsträckning som tillåts enligt lag har vi ingen skyldighet eller ansvar (vare sig det uppstår i avtal, skadestånd, garanti eller på annat sätt) för några tillfälliga, indirekta eller följdskador eller skulder (inklusive men inte begränsat till förlust av data, vinst, intäkter eller liknande) som uppstår med avseende på Tjänsterna.

  1. TILLÄMPLIG LAG, TVISTER M.M. Detta avtal, och eventuella tvister som uppstår till följd av eller i samband med detta avtal, ska regleras av svensk lag.

Om någon bestämmelse i dessa villkor är eller blir ogiltig, ogenomförbar eller icke-bindande, ska du förbli bunden av alla andra bestämmelser häri. I sådana fall ska alla ogiltiga bestämmelser ändå verkställas i den utsträckning som tillåts enligt tillämplig lag, och du kommer åtminstone att acceptera en liknande effekt som den ogiltiga, ogenomförbara eller icke-bindande bestämmelsen, med tanke på innehållet och syftet med dessa villkor.

PRIVACY POLICY
This privacy policy ("Policy") have been issued by Cabonline Group AB ("Cabonline"), a Swedish limited liability corporation with registration number 556552-1183 and registered address Box 16017, 103 21 Stockholm. In these the Terms "we", "our" or "us" refer to Cabonline and "you", "yours" and "your" refer to the person who enters into the agreement with Cabonline.

Cabonline will act as a data controller, unless otherwise is agreed in a separate agreement. In case of questions regarding Cabonline’s processing of data, please contact Cabonline at info@cabonline.com or at such contact details that are posted from time to time on our platforms.

  1. PERSONAL DATA – PRIVACY POLICY
    Your privacy is important to us. For that reason we are committed to protect and safeguard your information and to minimize the amount of personal data we collect. In this document we describe how we use and process your personal data. This Policy provides users with information about the nature, scope and purpose of our collection and usage of personal data. Our intention is to provide the information in an understandable and transparent way.

We might amend this Policy from time to time. If you care about your privacy read the Policy regularly and you will know exactly what we do and why. If we make changes to the Policy which will have an impact on you (for example, if we intend to process your personal data for other purposes than communicated in the past in this Policy), we will notify you of these changes before the new activities begin.

If you disagree with this Policy, you should discontinue using our services. If you agree with our Policy, then you are all set to book your next taxi ride through us.

1.1 What information is collected? If are familiar with our services since before, you’ll know that we offer taxi-related services through our own websites and mobile apps. Unless otherwise is agreed in a separate written agreement with us, we only offer a platform that makes it possible to reserve taxi transportation with taxi companies ("Suppliers"). The Suppliers can advertise their transportation services in the platform, and the users can use the platforms to make reservations with the Suppliers. By making a reservation through us you enter into a legally binding agreement regarding transportations with the Suppliers. We then act as an intermediary between you and the Supplier, sending your reservation details to the Supplier and sending you the booking confirmation and other relevant information related to the booking. We also provide an overview of previous trips.

In order for our services to function we need to collect some personal data from our users:

(a) You are therefore required to provide name and phone number at registration.

(b) You are also requested to submit additional personal data, e.g. e-mail address, age and payment details.

(c) We may also register additional information depending on your usage of the services, e.g. frequently used addresses, transactional information, troubleshooting, information submitted when in contact with service staff, submitted ratings etc.

(d) We will also collect data regarding the date and time you accessed our platforms, the hardware and software (including choice of browser, language settings etc.) used when visiting our platforms, call and SMS data for contacts between driver and user, user pattern (clicks, taps, visited pages, cookies or similar), IP-addresses.

(e) If you are booking through our mobile application we will also collect information regarding your gps-position, device specific settings and other characteristics of your phone, information regarding app crashes and other system activity.

(f) We may also collect information during your trip in order to facilitate payment through the app. If your employer has entered into an agreement on taxi transportation with us, we may receive information about you from your employer.

(g) When using our services, the driver may provide us with an user rating after completed trip.

Should you want to minimize the amount of personal data that is collected we refer you to bookings through our call centres. When booking through our call centres we will only store information regarding the phone number used to make the booking. Please note however that the phone call may be recorded.

You always have the right to review the personal information we keep about you. You can request an overview of your personal data by contacting us on info@cabonline.com or at such contact details that are posted from time to time on our platforms. If you find any personal data registered by us to be incomplete, inaccurate or misleading we are obligated to correct such erroneous information.

1.2 What is the purpose of us collecting and using personal data? We use the information for various purposes; the overall purpose is to provide you with a world-class booking service. Your personal data may be used for the following reasons:

(i) Administrating booking requests and offering transportation services . This includes the possibility to swiftly book transportation, for users to follow a booked car as it is dispatched to pick-up as well as for drivers to identify the location of the users and to contact the user, to facilitate a swift and smooth payment of the trip as well as to have a complete overview of previous trips all services provided through one application. To provide you with our services, we will need to collect and use your personal data and share it with our Suppliers.

(ii) Customer service. In order to ensure that you get the customer service you deserve we may share your personal data with our customer service staff, e.g. to assist you with amending a booking request, getting in touch with the driver etc.

(iii) Account administration. By collecting and storing your personal data we can create personal accounts for our customers. Through the personal account you are able to file booking requests, get an overview of previous trips, register payment details in order to ensure a smooth ride and much more.

(iv) Marketing activities. Based on the information you share with us we can create personalised offers, offer discounts or other promotional activities. These activities may include:

a. Regular news letters to your e-mail. In case you do not want to receive these e-mails you can always click the "unsubscribe" link included in each mail.

b. Individualised offers which entitles you to discounts etc. In case you do not want to receive these e-mails you can always click the "unsubscribe" link included in each offer.

c. Market research. We sometimes ask you to participate in market research in order to improve our services.

(v) Reviews of driver, car etc. During and after a completed taxi ride you may be invited to submit a review. In order to improve our services and ensure that the Suppliers are in compliance with our quality standards we store your reviews. But please note that our Suppliers never receive information on the identity of the customers that gave a specific review.

(vi) Improving our services. We are always trying to improve our services. We may therefore use personal data for testing and analytical purposes, including e.g. troubleshooting or to improve functionality and the quality of our services.

(vii) Call monitoring. When calling to us live listening may be done. Calls may also be recorded for quality control and training purposes which include the usage of the recordings for the handling of claims and fraud detection purposes. Recordings are kept for a limited amount of time and automatically deleted, unless we have a legitimate interest to keep such recording for a longer period, including for fraud investigation and legal purposes.

(viii) Legal purposes. In order to handle and resolve legal disputes or for regulatory compliance (including legal requirements relating to bookkeeping etc.) we may have to use personal data.

1.3 What is the legal basis for us to process the data as described above? In view of purpose (i) and (ii), we rely on the legal basis that the processing of the personal data is necessary for the performance of a contract, specifically to provide and administer the taxi ride you have booked. If the required personal data is not provided, we are unable to provide you with the taxi ride and we cannot provide you with customer service.

In view of purposes (iii) to (vii), we rely on our legitimate commercial business interest to provide our services, to prevent fraud and to improve our services. When using personal data to serve ours or a third party's legitimate interest, we will always balance your rights and interests in the protection of your personal data against our legitimate rights and interests or those of the third party.

For purpose (viii), we rely on compliance with legal obligations (such as lawful law enforcement requests).

1.4 Will the personal data be shared with any third parties? In order fulfil the purpose of the services we will share your personal data with the financial institutions necessary in order to process payment. We may also share personal data with third party analytics providers in order to improve our services. By using the services you also authorise us to share your personal data with the Suppliers. The Suppliers consist of dispatch centrals specialised in taxi transportation. Each dispatch central either have own licensed taxi cars or have entered into agreements with independent contractors with license to carry out transportation of passengers. The Suppliers may therefore, from time to time, need to show your personal data to independent contractors. Suppliers and their contractors will receive information only upon confirming your booking request. They will not have access to the overview of previous trips that is stored by us.

With the exemption of the above, personal data will only be forwarded to a third party if you have given your explicit consent, when it is necessary in order for us to fulfil the agreement with you, or when we are obliged to do so according to mandatory law or other regulation.

1.5 How long will the personal data be stored? We will retain your personal data for as long as we deem it necessary to enable you to use our services, to provide our services to you (including maintaining the user account (if created)), to comply with applicable laws, resolve disputes with any parties and otherwise as necessary to allow us to conduct our business, including to detect and prevent fraud or other illegal activities.

Your account will be erased upon your termination of the account agreement. You also have the right to be forgotten, meaning that we will erase your personal data upon your request (except for such personal data that is necessary for us to keep in order for us to be compliant with legal requirements or for payment purposes, but in such case we will erase your data as soon as it is no longer necessary to keep).

All personal data we retain will be subject to this Policy. If you have a question about a specific retention period for certain types of personal data we process about you, please contact us via the contact details provided below.

1.6 What kinds of security procedures are put in place to safeguard your personal data? We take reasonable procedures to prevent unauthorised access to, and the misuse of, personal data.

We use appropriate business systems and procedures to protect and safeguard the personal data you give us. We also use security procedures and technical and physical restrictions for accessing and using the personal data on our servers. Only authorized personnel are permitted to access personal data in the course of their work.

1.7 What rights to I have in relation to the personal data you store and process about me? You are by law entitled to a number of rights on how we use, store and process your personal data. In addition to the rights already explained above you may:

(a) you can ask us for a copy of the personal data we hold about you;

(b) you can inform us of any changes to your personal data, or you can ask us to correct any of the personal data we hold about you but, as explained below, you may be able to make such changes yourself;

(c) As mentioned above, you can - with certain limitations - ask us to erase, or block or restrict the processing of, the personal data we hold about you, or object to particular ways in which we are using your personal data;

(d) in certain situations, you can also ask us to send the personal data you have given us to a third party;

Where we process your personal data based on legitimate interest or the public interest, you have the right to object at any time to that use of your personal data subject to applicable law.

We rely on you to ensure that your personal data is complete, accurate and current. Please do inform us promptly of any changes to or inaccuracies of to your personal data by contacting us.

If you have an user account, you can access a significant amount of your personal data through our website/apps. Our website/apps generally present you with the option to add, update or remove information we have about you.

If any personal data we have about you is not accessible through our website/apps, you can send us your request at no cost.

For any of your requests in regards to this Policy and to exercise any of your rights or if you have a complaint, please contact us by emailing to info@cabonline.com. You may also contact the Swedish Information Commissioner’s Office (Svenska: Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten).

If you wish to object to the processing of your personal data on the basis of legitimate interest and no opt-out mechanism is available to you directly, please contact us at info@cabonline.com

Generella användarvillkor för app/webbokningar
Resevillkoren
Integritetspolicy
Rättigheter gällande GDPR
Allmänna kundvillkor för affärsresenärer